Contact Us

CONTACT DETAILS OF NODAL OFFICERS OF CWC FLOOD FORECASTING CONTROL ROOMS & CORRESPONDING RIVER BASIN JURISDICTION

Sr. No.

River Basin Jurisdiction

Nodal Officer (Designation-wise)

Name & Contact Details

Executive Engineer/ Deputy Director

Superintending Engineer/

Director

Chief Engineer

A

Central Flood Control Room

 

All over India

Sh S. Lakshminarayanan

Deputy Director (Hydromet),

Flood Forecast Monitoring Dte., & Central Flood Control Room (CFCR), CWC,

208-A(S), 2nd Floor,

Sewa Bhawan, R K Puram,

Sector -1, New Delhi 110066

Tele-(011)26105274

Fax-(011)26106523

Mobile- 8800677536

Email- slakshminarayanan8162@gmail.com

 

Sh V. D. Roy,

Director,

Flood Forecast Monitoring Dte.,

219(S), 2nd Floor, CWC, Sewa Bhawan,

R K Puram, Sector -1,

New Delhi 110066

Tele-(011)26182836

Fax-(011)26106523

Mobile-9868534451

Email-

vdroy-cwc@nic.in

 

Sh M. S. Dhillon

CE, Flood Management Organisation,

Room No.- 901(S),

CWC, Sewa Bhawan,

R K Puram, Sector -1,

New Delhi 110066

Tele-(011)26102112

Fax-(011)26102112

Mobile-8750271347

Email- cefmgmt@nic.in

 

B

Divisional Flood Control Room

1

Alaknanda,

Pinder,

Mandakini,

Bhagirathi,

Nayar,

Ganga (Deoprayag to Dharamnagari)

Sh. Ashish K. Singhal

Executive Engineer,  Himalayan Ganga Division, CWC, 7-B, Sewak Asram Road, Dehradun – 248001

Mobile -

Tele- (0135)2745882

Fax – (0135)2742148

Mobile - 9555986777

Email – hgdcwc@gmail.com

 

Sh Sudhir Kumar

SE (HOC),

CWC, Vasant Vihar,

156, Dehradun

Tele- (0135)2761562

Fax-

(0135)2760631

Mobile-

9412054507

Email-  ceugbolucknow@yahoo.com

 

Sh S K Sibal,

Chief Engineer,

UGBO, CWC,

Lucknow

Tele-

(0522)2715832

Fax-(0522)2715834

Mobile-

9959853355

Email-

ceugbolucknow@yahoo.co.in

2

Ganga (Garhmukteshwar to Dalmau),

Ramganga,

Gangan,

Kali,

Gomati

(Neemsar to Lucknow),

Sai (Bani & Raebareli)

 

Sh S F H Abidi

Executive Engineer,  Middle Ganga Division No-2, CWC,  Kendriya Bhawan, 2nd Floor, Aliganj, Lucknow – 226024

Tele – (0522)2332524

Fax- (0522)2325526

Mobile – 9650957004

Email-eemgd2lko@yahoo.co.in

 

3

Sarju,

Sharda,

Suheli,

Dhauliganga,

Gauriganga,

Ghaghra (Upto Turtipar),

Rapti,

Burhi Rapti,

Rohin,

Kunhra,

Kwano

 

Sh. Sushil K. Khajuria, Executive Engineer, Middle Ganga Division No-1, CWC,

Jaltarang Bhawan, Pratap Bagh, Aliganj, Lucknow – 226024

Office- (0522)2322181/2334935

Fax – (0522)2325028

Mobile – 9369146895, 9889125070

Email – mgdlko2005@yahoo.co.in

 

Sh Anupam Prasad

Superinending Engineer (HOC),

CWC, Varanasi

Tele-

(0542)2282302

Fax-

(0542)2282309

Mobile-

9935954764

Email-

hoc_cwc_varanasi@yahoo.co.in,

sehocvaranasi-cwc@nic.in

4

Ganga

(Shahzadpur to Ballia),

Yamuna (Naini),

Tons,Kanhar,

Sai (Pratapgarh & Jalapur),

Gomti (Sultanpur to Maighat),

Chhoti Sarju,

Karamnasa,

Sone (Govardhey Ghat to Chopan),

Gopad, Rihand

 

Sh R K Gautam,

Executive Engineer,

Middle Ganga Division No-3, CWC, Akashdeep,2nd Floor,

Panna Lal Park, Varanasi – 221002

Tele – (0542)2282303

Fax – (0542)2282303

Mobile – 8004930461, 9454558930

Email - mgd3cwcvaranasi@yahoo.co.in

5

Gandak (Triveni-Dumariaghat),

Burhi Gandak,

Bagmati,

Adhwara,

Kamla Balan,

Kosi,

Parwan,

West Kankai,

Mechi,

Mahananda

 

Sh. A K Mishra

Executive Engineer,

Lower Ganga Division No-1, CWC, Rajendra Nagar, Patna – 800016

Tele- (0612)2671541

Fax- (0612)2686952

Mobile – 9472950485, 8368554075

Email - mgd4cwcpat@gmail.com

Sh Mukesh Kumar Singh

Director (M&A),

LGBO, CWC,

Patna

Tele-(0612)2541065

Fax – (0612)2541865

Mobile-

9973049058, 9471193011

Email-

dircwcmon@yahoo.co.in

Sh A. K. Nayak (Addl. Charge)

Chief Engineer,

LGBO, CWC,

Patna

 

Tele-

(0612)2541087

Fax-

(0612)2541865

Mobile-

9437483984

Email-

celgbo-cwc@nic.in

6

Ganga (Buxar-Sahebganj),

Gahghra(Darauli-Chhapra),

Gandak (Rewaghat-Hazipur),

Sone (Japla-Maner),

North Koel,

Punpun,

Sakri,

Kiul,

Harohar,

Phalgu

Baya

 

Sh. Narendra Nath Shankar

Executive Engineer,

Lower Ganga Division No-2, CWC, 148-Anandpuri, West Boring Canal Road, Patna – 800001

Tele – (0612)2558249

Fax – (0612)2557084

Mobile – 9431069299

Email - mgd5cwcpatna@gmail.com

7

Damodar, Konar,

Barakar,

Mundeswari,

Ajoy, Tepra,

Mayurakshi,

Siddheswari,

Kangsabati,

Kimari, Pheni,

Totka&Jumani,

Bhairabanki&Tara

Sh P. K. Patnaik

Executive Engineer,

Damodar  Division, CWC,

Apcar Garden(West), G.T.road, Asansol – 713304

Tele- (0341)2254265

Fax-(0341)2254265

Mobile- 9437768402

Email - eecwcasansol@gmail.com

Sh A. K. Jha

SE (HOC), CWC,

Maithon, Dhanbad

Jharkhand - 829207

Tele – (06540) 274263 / 252812

Fax – (06540) 276525 / 274214

Mobile – 9910792372

Email - sehocmaithon-cwc@nic.in

8

Gumani,

Padma,

Mahananda,

Babla,

Churni,

Jalangi,

Bhagirathi-II,

 

Sh. Subroto Sarkar

Executive Engineer,

Lower Ganga Division-III,

Berhampore, Murshidabad, West Bengal

Tele – (03482) 251210

Fax – (03482) 251210

Mobile – 9804439057

 

9

Yamuna,

Kamal, Pabar,

Tons, Bata,

Giri, Somb, Hondon, Sahibi

Sh. S. C. Mishra

Executive Engineer,

Upper Yamuna Division, B-5 Tara Crescent road, Qutab Institutional Area, New Delhi 110 016

Tele-(011)26858452

Fax-(011)26565579

Mobile- 9958676527

Email- uydybo.cwc@gmail.com

Sh Ajay Kumar

House No 285, Sector-1, Vaishali, Ghaziabad

201010

Tele- (0120)4571224

Fax-

(0120)

Mobile-

9560453946

Email-

sehoc_noidacwc@rediffmail.com

 

Sh Ashok Goel,

CE, YBO, Kalindi Bhawan, New Delhi

 

Tele-

(011)26526865

Fax-

(011)26526857

Mobile-

8130988322

Email-

Ceybo-cwc@nic.in

10

Yamuna(Delhi-Naini),

Chambal (Dholpur d/s),

Khari,

Sengar,

Betwa, Sind,

Sonar, Bearma,, Ken, Urmil, Shyamri, Sonar, Chandrawal,

Dhasan, Kunwari

 

Sh Vipin Kumar Singh,

Executive Engineer,

Lower Yamuna Division, CWC, Sector 12, Qtr No C -404-409,

Awas Vikash colony, Agra – 282007

Tele – (0562)2604424

Fax- (0562)2604424

Mobile- 9899791710

Email-lyd_agra@rediffmail.com

11

Chambal (Before Dholpur),

Shipra, Chhoti Kali Sindh, Siwana, Retam, Parwati, Banas, Kali Sindh

Sh Narendra Singh Shekhawat

Executive Engineer,

Chambal Division, CWC,

Sector-86/93-96, Ajay Marg,  Pratap Nagar Housing Board Colony, Sanganer, Jaipur – 303906

Tele-(0141)2790065

Fax- (0141)2791826

Mobile- 9899519573

Email - chambalcwc@yahoo.co.in

 

12

Brahmaputra (upto Tezpur),

Siang, Lohit,

Subansiri, Burideshing,

Na-dehing, Dikhow,

Dhansiri (S),

Kopili, Kemnag, Siyum, Desang,

Jiabhareli, Ranganadi,

Debang, Jiadhal

Sh B. P. Sonowal

Executive Engineer,

Upper Brahmaputra Division, CWC, Jiban Phukan Nagar,

PO-CR Building, Dibrugarh –786003

Tele-(0373)2314398/905

Fax – (0373)2314398

Mobile- 8826788504

Email-

ubd-cwc-asm@nic.in,

ubddbrcwc@gmail.com

Sh  Ravi Ranjan

SE (HOC), Guwahati

Tele- (0361)2674191/297

Fax-

(0361)2674268

Mobile-

9810884756

Email-hocguwahati@yahoo.com,

raviranjan-cwc@nic.in

Sh P.M. Scott

CE, B&BBO, Shillong

Tele-(0364)2220489

Fax- (0364)2220644

Mobile- 9436165176

Email- cebbo-cwc@nic.in

13

Brahmaputra(-Goalpara),

Pagladiya,

Puthimari,

Matunga,

Suklai,Sonai, Rukani,

Katakhal, Manu, Gumti, Kushiyara

Sh. A. Chakraborty

Executive Engineer,

Middle Brahmaputra Division, CWC, CWC Complex,

Behind Adabari Bus Stand,

PO-Guwahati University,

Guwahati – 781014

Tele-(0361)2674267

Fax- (0361)2674267

Mobile- 9435593062

Email- mbdcwc@gmail.com

 

14

Brahmaputra (upto Dhubri)

Teesta, Rangit,

Ghish, Chel, Neora, Jaldhaka, Diana, Murti, Torsa, Raidak-I, Raidak-II, Sankosh, Mahananda, Aie,

Burisuti,

 

Sh Sudipta Sarkar

Executive Engineer,

Lower Brahmaputra Division, CWC, Hakimpara,

Jalpaiguri – 735101

Tele- (03561)230677

Fax- (03561)230677

Mobile- 9474844647

Email- cwcjal@gmail.com

15

Subarnarekha,

Burhabalang,

Baitarani,

Brahmani,

Rushikulya,

Vamsadhara,

Nagavali,

Sarda

 

Sh  C Mohanty

Executive Engineer,

Eastern Rivers Division, CWC, Plot No A-13 & 14,  Bhoi Nagar, Bhubaneshwar – 751022

Tele-(0674)2540086

Fax-(0674)2540316

Mobile- 9437267491

Email- eeerdcwc@yahoo.co.in

Sh D. K. Jena

SE (HOC), Bhubaneswar

Tele- (0674)2545536

Fax- (0674)2545537

Mobile-8895772192

Email- hocbbsr@yahoo.com

Sh. A. K. Nayak

CE, MERO,

Plot No A-13/14, Bhoinagar, CWC,

Bhubaneswar

Tele- (0674)2545536

Fax- (0674)2545537

Mobile- 9437483984

Email-

cemero-cwc@nic.in

16

Mahanadi,

Seonath, Tandula, Hamp, Apra, Pairi, Jonk, Hasdeo, Mand, Ib, Kelo, Bheden,

Tel, Ong, Sridhijar, Kusumi, Daya, Vargabi, Kushabhadra, Kaukhai, Kathajori, Devi

 

Sh  N Srinivasa Rao

Executive Engineer,

Mahanadi Division, Burla, CWC, Qtr No SD-7/1&2 ,

Officers Colony, Burla,

District – Sambalpur – 768017

Tele- (0633)2430238

Fax- (0633)2431809

Mobile – 9618694218

Email - eemdcwcburla@yahoo.co.in

17

Godavari (upto Sriramsagar),

Dharna,Pravara,

Shiv, Dudhna, Manjira,Lendi,

Siddhavagu,

 

Sh  E. Venkateswarlu

Executive Engineer,

Upper Godavari Division, CWC, Krishna Godavari Bhawan,

H No-11-4-648, AC Guards, Hyderabad – 500004

Tele-(040)29704541

Fax-(040)29704542

Mobile- 9985126280

Email- eeugdhyd@gmail.com

 

Sh O. R. K. Reddy

SE, Godavari Circle,

CWC, Hyderabad

Tele- (040)29808749

Fax- (040)23308654

Mobile- 935599451

Email-segchyderabad-cwc@nic.in

 

Sh R K Gupta

CE, KGBO, CWC,

Krishna Godavari Bhawan, Hyderbad

 

Tele-(040)23308640

Fax-(040)23308642

Mobile- 9810261753

Email-

cekgbo-cwc@nic.in,

hyd_cecwc@yahoo.com

 

18

Godavari(From Kunavaram till mouth),

Indravati,

Pranhita,

Bhaskal,

Dantewada,

Kinnersani,

Sabari

 

Sh P. S. Mohan Kumar

Executive Engineer,

Lower Godavari Division, CWC, Krishna Godavari Bhawan,

H No-11-4-648, AC Guards, Hyderabad – 500004

Tele- (040)29808749

Fax-(040)29808752

Mobile- 9449613019, 9717764978

Email- eelgd@yahoo.com

 

19

Krishna (Before Almatti Dam),

Koyana,

Warna,

Panchganga,

Dudhganga,

Ghatprabha,

Agrini,

Don, Malprabha

Sh Harish Girish Umbarje

Executive Engineer,

Upper Krishna Division, CWC, National Water Academy Complex, Sinhgad Road, Khadakwasla, Pune – 411024

Tele-(020)24380073

Fax-(020)24381086

Mobile- 9947243510

Email- eeukdcwc@yahoo.com

 

Sh Rajeev Singhal

SE (C), Krishna Coordination Circle,

KGBO, Krishna Godavari Bhawan,

H No-11-4-648, AC Guards, Hyderabad – 500004

Tele-

Fax-

Mobile- 8600998070

Email- kcc_hyd@yahoo.co.in, singhal_rajeev@yahoo.co.in

20

Krishna (From Almatti upto mouth),

Ujani, Nira, Bhima, Borinala,

Kagna,

Haridra, Hagari,

Vedavathi, Halia,

Musi, Palleru,

Munneru

Smt M N R Mehervani

Executive Engineer,

Lower Krishna Division, CWC, Krishna Godavari Bhawan,

H No-11-4-648, AC Guards, Hyderabad – 500004

Tele- (040)29809650

Fax-(040)29809647

Mobile- 9866239563

Email- eelkd2010@yahoo.in

 

21

Penganga,

Peddavagu,

Wardha, Pranhita,

Wainganga,

Bagh, Bawanthadi,

Kanhan

Sh. Ajay Banode

Wainganga Division, CWC,

2nd Floor, Block-C,

CGO Complex, Seminary Hills, Nagpur-440 006

Tele-(0712)2510156

Fax-(0712)2510756

Mobile- 9422339698

Email- wgdivision@yahoo.co.in

Sh Milind Panpatil

SE(C), Monitoring (C), CWC, Seminary Hills, Nagpur-440 006

Tele- (0712)2510475

Fax-

Mobile-9763031746

Email-

semc_cwc2010@rediffmail.com

 

Sh Nandan Kumar

CE, Monitoring (C),

CWC, Seminary Hills, Nagpur-440 006

Tele- (0712)2510464

Fax-(0712)2510475

Mobile-9868918952

Email-

cemonc-cwc@nic.in,

cecwcnagpur@yahoo.com

22

Mahi, Som, Anas,

Jakham, Panam, Erau,Sabamati, Sei, Wakal, Harnav,Hathmati, Watrak,Meshow,

Banas, Balram, Sipu, Luni,

Shetrunji,

Bhadar, Machu,

Rupen,

Machhundri

Sh Vishnu Sharma

Executive Engineer,

Mahi Division, CWC,

3rd Floor,Narmada Tapi Bhawan, Sector-10 A, Gandhinagar

Tele-(079)23239509

Fax-(079)23239509

Mobile- 9971478416

Email- mahi_cwc@yahoo.co.in, eemdgnr-cwc@gov.in

Sh. Bimal Kumar

SE (HOC), Narmada Tapi Bhawan, 2nd Floor, Room No 202, Sector-10A, Gandhinagar

Tele- (079)23245194

Fax-(079)23245194

Mobile-9711216982

Email-

hoc_gandhinagar@yahoo.co.in

 

Sh M. P. Singh

CE, NTBO, CWC,

Narmada Tapi Bhawan, 1st Floor, Room No 103, Sector-10A,

Gandhinagar

Tele-(079)23245427

Fax-(079)23246115

Mobile- 9868211191

Email-                     centbo-cwc@nic.in, cwc_ntbo@rediffmail.com

 

23

Tapi,

Narmada (From Garudeswar),

Purna, Girna,

Damanganga,

Wagh

Sh U. P. Gupta

Executive Engineer,

Tapi Division, CWC,

Opp Kshetrapal Health Centre, Sagrampura, Surat – 395002

Tele- (0261)2478569

Fax- (0261)2478569

Mobile- 9891989746, 9978689746

Email- tapi_exern@yahoo.com,

ee.tapi-cwc@gov.in

 

24

Narmada (upto Hoshangabad),

Banjar,

Burhner,

Tawa

Sh Manish Kumar

Executive Engineer,

Narmada Division, CWC,

Block-3, Paryawas Bhawan, Mother Teresa Marg,

Arera hills, Bhopal – 462011

Tele-(0755)2573630

Fax-(0755)2552217

Mobile- 8889900620, 9425609330

Email- eendb-cwc@nic.in, ee_ndb@yahoo.co.in

Sh Pradeep Thakur,

SE (C), CWC,

Block-3, Paryawas Bhawan, Mother Teresa Marg,

Arera hills, Bhopal – 462011

Tele – (0755)2558264

Fax- (0755) 2550253

Mobile – 9868565712

Email- secobhopal-cwc@nic.in,

rakeshtoteja@gmail.com

Sh S. K. Haldar

CE, NBO, CWC,

Block-3, Ground Floor,

Paryawas Bhawan, Mother Teresa Marg,

Arera hills, Bhopal – 462011

Tele- (0755)2574513

Fax- (0755)2550253

Mobile- 9425693072

Email- cenbo-cwc@nic.in,

skhcwc@gmail.com

 

25

Pennar (From Tadipatri till mouth),

Chitravathi,

Papagni,

Kunderu,

Cheyyuru,

Sagileru,

Kosasthaliyar,

Adyar,

Cooum,

Vellar

Sh R Giridhar

Executive Engineer,

Hydrology Division, CWC,  "NEERVALAM"

No.81, TNHB Colony,West Velachery

Chennai – 600042

Tele- (044)22554250

Fax- (044)22554250

Mobile- 8130277739

Email-eecwcchennai@yahoo.co.in,

ee.chn-cwc@gov.in

 

Sh V. Mohanmurali

SE (C), CWC, Jal Saudha, 2nd floor, HMT Post,

Bengaluru – 560 031

Tele- (080)29723050

Fax- (080)29723060

Mobile- 8447131041

Email- csrccwc@yahoo.co.in

Sh N.M.Krishnan Unni

CE (CSRO), Sangamam, Gandhimnagar, Coimbatore – 641 004

Tele-(0422)2512242

Fax-(0422)2512243

Mobile- 9482592113

Email- cecsro-cwc@nic.in

26

Cauvery,

Bhavani,

Ponnaiyar,

Vaigai

Sh Sarvanan

Executive Engineer,

Southern Rivers Div, Coimbatore

Tele-(0422)2512250

Fax-(0422)2512250

Mobile-9013702544

Email-srdcwc@rediffmail.com

 

27

Harangi,

Hemavathi,

Kabini,

Cauvery,

Tungabhadra

 

Sh Ashok Kumar V

Executive Engineer

Cauvery Diviosion, CWC,

Bengaluru

Tele- (080)29724010

Fax-(080)29724010

Mobile- 9811978538

Email- eecd.cwc@gov.in, eecdcwcblore@rediffmail.com

28

Kabini

 

Sh V. Rajesh

Executive Engineer,

South Wstern Rivers Division, CWC,

Jaldhara, D No 27/1927 A,

Kasturba Nagar,

Kadavanthra,

Kochi – 682020

Tele-(0484)2314229

Fax-(0484)2314229

Mobile- 8921985868

Email- eeswrd@yahoo.com

29

Jhelum (upto Rammunshibagh)

Sh Hardish Kumar

Executive Engineer,

Chenab Division, CWC,

Rajinder Nagar Housing Colony, Phase-1, Bantalab, Jammu

Tele- (0191)2597688

Fax-(0191)2597668

Mobile- 9419286240, 9971416750

Email-exenjammu@gmail.com

Sh Yoki Vijay

Director (M&A),

Jammu

Tele- (0191) 2597669

Fax – (0191) 2597667

Mobile - 9990093428

Email -  dirmajammu-cwc@nic.in

Sh  Atul Jain

CE, IBO, CWC, Kendriya Sadan,

Chandigarh- 160017

Tele-(0172)2746794

Fax-(0172)2741766

Mobile-9968652152

Email-ceibo-cwc@nic.in

30

Satluj,

Beas,

Yamuna,

Bhagirathi-I

Sh H.P.Chaurasia

Executive Engineer,

Snow Hydrology Division, CWC,Block No 10, S D A Complex, Kasumpti, Shimla,

HP – 171009

Tele – (0177) 2623026

Fax – (0177) 2625253

Mobile – 9418460466

Email - eeshdcwc@yahoo.com

Sh. A. K. Gupta

Director (M&A), CWC,   Block 10, 1st Floor,

SDA Commercial Complex,

Kasumpti, Shimla, HP – 171009

Tele – (0177)2624036

Mobile- 9418559857

Email-

dirmashimla-cwc@nic.in

31

Teesta

Sh Neelam Narolia

Executive Engineer,

Sikkim investigation Division, CWC, Tadong,  Gangtok,

Sikkim – 737 102

Tele- (03592)231887/271059

Fax- (03592)231887

Mobile – 9990808371

Email – neelamnarolia@gmail.com, sidgangtok_cwc@yahoo.in

 

Sh B. Thakur

SE (Sikkim Investigation Circle),

CWC, Tadong,  Gangtok,

Sikkim – 737 102

Tele- (03592)227061

Fax- (03592)231128

Mobile- 9015404275

Email- seicgangtok-cwc@nic.in

Sh P. M. Scott (Addl charge)

CE (Teesta Basin Organisation), CWC,

Sevoke Road, 2nd Mile,

Siliguri – 734401

Tele-

(0353)2540686

Fax- (0353)2540262

Mobile- 9436165176

Email- cetbocwc@yahoo.in